About Us

Staff

Staff at St Nicholas Priory

A warm hello from all of the staff at St. Nicholas Priory. This is who we are:

Staff List Academic Year 2020/2021

 

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher:  Mrs M Grimmer

Deputy Headteacher: Mr D Rust

Deputy Headteacher:  Mrs L Dyble

Assistant Headteacher: Mrs A Richardson

Acting Assistant Headteacher: Mrs J Ward

SLT support:  Mr M Ward

Safeguarding

Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL): Mrs R Hazell (also Family Support Lead & Domestic Abuse Champion)

Alternate Designated Safeguarding Lead:  Mrs M Grimmer

DSL trained: Mr D Rust, Mrs L Dyble, Mrs A Richardson

SEND

SENDCo KS2:  Mrs D Rust

SENDCo EYFS/KS1:  Mrs H Powley

Behaviour Support

Mrs M Steward

Mrs V Marriott

Reception Staff

Mrs A Dyble-Barrows

Mr O Hawksley

Mrs H Powley

Mrs D Mancini

Mrs J Harman

Mrs K Leggett

Year 1 Staff

Miss J Ray

Miss G Mays

Mrs F Pasha

Mrs C Mangili

Mr C Dunne

Year 2 Staff

Mrs C Allibone

Mrs A Louro

Miss K Walsh

Mrs F Johnston

Mrs T Smith

Miss M Bromley

Miss E King

EYFS/KS1 Support staff

Mrs C Cliff

Mrs S Spanton

Mrs T Middleton

Mrs A Law

The Pod Staff

Mrs M Rust

Mrs V Church

Mrs L Thompson

Year 3 Staff

Mrs J Ward

Miss S Horsepole

Miss A Clarke

Mrs T Penney

Mrs F McClements

Mrs T Salter

Mrs D Hughes

Mrs J Carty

Year 4 Staff

Mrs B Maas

Miss A Patterson

Mrs L Wilkes

Miss C Taylor

Mrs L Gooch

Year 5 Staff:

Miss B Noble

Miss L Daniels

Mrs P Aislabie

Miss J O’Callaghan

Miss D Edwards

Mrs F McClements

Miss E Hazell

Year 6 Staff:

Mr M King

Miss L Baldwin

Mrs L Greenlees

Mrs A Richardson

Mrs S Miller

Mrs K Mason

Mrs S Wallis

ICT Staff

ICT Teacher: Mr J Parramint

Technical Managers:  Mr C Armer & Mr J Stringer

ICT Support: Mr J Wright

Other support

Mental Health Champion:  Miss F McClements

Librarian:  Mrs A Law

Music:  Mr M Marshall

Keyboard Teacher:  Mrs P Stacey

Mr S Youngman – Woodwind Teacher

Sign Language Instructor:  Mrs L King

Headteacher’s PA:  Miss K Jarmey

Admin Assistants/Receptionists:  Miss A Green & Miss K Smith

HR & Finance Manager: Mrs D Davies

Finance Officer:  Mrs K Warman

HR Assistant: Mrs T Waters

Safeguarding/Family Support/SEND Admin Assistant:  Mrs T Kemp

Lunchtime Staff

Senior MSAs:  Mrs T Penney & Mrs C Goffin

MSAs: Mrs L Martyniuk, Mrs M Lazaro, Mrs C Pires, Miss C Lopes

Kitchen Staff

Head Cook:  Mrs L Ball

Assistant Head Cook:  Mrs J Patterson

Kitchen Assistants:  Mrs M Cordeiro, Miss H Brooks, Miss S Munford & Miss M Franklin

Premises Staff

Site Manager:  Mr A Cheeseman

Cleaning Staff

Mrs S Warnes

Mrs M Lazaro

Miss C Lopes

Miss C Pires

Mr M Bacon

Mrs L Gooch